Thai Home was founded on April 7, 2012. The main idea was to create a traditional Thai Home in Armenia conserving all the necessary conditions and presenting the real spirit inherent to typical Thai massage. Thai Home is the only Thai massage center in Yerevan which is not a part of Spa center, it’s traditional Thai massage center with all the rules of Traditional Thai Massage coming through the centuries strictly respected and followed.
Our specialists are professionals of their work certified in Thailand by the leading traditional Thai massage schools. Every detail is considered in our Thai Home, all the products, as well as decoration attributes, are brought from Thailand.
In our Thai Home, we are providing family atmosphere trying to ensure a complete comfort and rest for the couples giving them the opportunity to take massage sessions together.
Here you can choose from the variety of massage types the one that fits you perfectly at the moment according to your mood and desire. After our relaxing and refreshing massages, our friendly employees will serve you traditional Thai tea with different tastes. You are always welcome to enjoy our hospitality and authentic Thai Home atmosphere.
Be the first to review “Thai Home”