In 2005 started its activity Nairi Medical Center, fundamentally reconstructed and newly equipped. The main target of the Center’s activity is to ensure the highest quality of diagnostics and treatment that would correspond to the international standards. Due to the cooperation of the center with the leading clinics and international companies in all over the world the center is continuing to enhance its ability to diagnose and treat on international standards which allows providing multi-profile medical service and met the needs of the patients.
The Center offers one-, two – bedroom and suite wards, which are equipped with central oxygen supply and ventilation system for providing the patients with full care and medical service, furnished with functional beds, TV sets, refrigerator, telephone; the nurse call system also operates.
Nairi Medical Center will be the healthcare provider of choice for Armenia and nearby regions by being:
• progressive in service to its patients and on the state level as a leader in healthcare issues;
• user-friendly for both patients and physicians;
• new, with a modern out-patient and specialty care oriented facility;
• integrated through a network of healthcare services;
• collaborative with medical staff members and other provider organizations and community institutions;
• computerized with the latest information systems;
• equipped with the latest medical technology and methodological facilities;
• recognized for the quality of care provided to each and every patient.
Follow Nairi Medical Center on Facebook | Instagram is the ultimate business directory platform to search & find the best Hospitals in the Health Care sector in Armenia!
Don’t forget to Review & Rate Nairi Medical Center
Be the first to review “Nairi Medical Center”