The company’s roots date back to 1952, when Gurgen Gortsunyan moved to Cameroon with only 20,000 francs in debt. He and his French friend decided to establish their own business. Within five years, they built Les Etablissements Gortzounian, a coffee company. For 40 years, the Gortsunyan family became Cameroon’s largest exporter, controlling more than a third of Cameroon’s coffee production. Years later, Valeri Gortsunyan, Gurgen Gortsunyan’s daughter, continued the family business, founding the first Parisian Coffee shop-cafe in 1995, producing ground and packaged coffee, creating 20 jobs. The cafe became a place to have a good time and drink high quality coffee.
Our work begins with the import of first-class coffee from Ethiopia, Colombia, Costa Rica, Honduras, Cameroon, and a number of other countries known for their Arabica-Robusta varieties.
We buy only the best coffee because we value the trust of our customers and build the reputation gained through many years of work.
We strictly follow each stage of our work, as careful maintenance of technology ensures the aroma and taste of coffee.
In 2020, the production was moved to a larger factory equipped with the latest technologies, located in the village of Dzoraghbyur, Kotayk region. In the near future, the consumer will be able to get acquainted with the whole production process during the factory excursion organized by us.
Our company is not limited to the successes achieved, for example, the new production of refined instant coffee, the best cocoa powder from Cոտte d’Ivoire, elite capsule coffee. Our main wealth is our customers who start their day with a cup of aromatic coffee from Paris.
Follow Le Café de Paris on Facebook | Instagram is the ultimate business directory platform to search & find any Cafes in the Food & Beverage industry in Armenia!
Don’t forget to Review & Rate Le Café de Paris
Be the first to review “Le Café de Paris”